FSS Logo

16 Oct

Monday

 

 

17 Oct

Tuesday

 

18 Oct

Wednesday

• Kids Eat Free!

• Oktoberfest

• Chicken and Waffles

 

 

19 Oct

Thursday

• Newcomers

• National Fitness Competition

• Tech Hour: WIndows 10 Basics

• Bar Bingo

• Sponsorship Training

• Dinner2Go

• The Lost Mummy Escape Room

20 Oct

Friday

• CDC Paper Bag Parade from 3 to 3:30pm

• All about the Harvest Carnival from 3:30 to 5pm at the CDC

• Trivia

 

 

21 Oct

Saturday

• Crafting 4Kids

• Scrapbooking Day

 

Sunday

• Football Frenzy

23 Oct

Monday

 

 

24 Oct

Tuesday

• Beginning Knitting

 

25 Oct

Wednesday

• Beginning Knitting

• Kids Eat Free!

 

26 Oct

Thursday

• Bar Bingo

• Dinner2Go

 

27 Oct

Friday

• Acres of Terror Trip

• YC's Halloween Carnival and Haunted House at Liberty Square

 

 

28 Oct

Saturday

• Bowling Halloween Party

 

29 Oct

Sunday

• Football Frenzy

 

30 Oct

Monday

• Fitness Center Halloween Fun Run

 

 

31 Oct

Tuesday

• Trick or Treat at the Library at 3pm

• Great Expectations

 

1 Nov

Wednesday

• Art Contest submission due 1-30 Nov.

• Kids Eat Free!

• 1-10 Nov: Youth Basketball Registration

• Wing Wednesday

• Book Club

 

2 Nov

Thursday

• Bar Bingo

• Newcomers

• HeartLink

 

3 Nov

Friday

• First Friday

 

4 Nov

Saturday

• Crafting 4Kids

 

Sunday

• Football Frenzy

6 Nov

Monday

• November Sales

 

 

7 Nov

Tuesday

 

8 Nov

Wednesday

• Bowling Extramurals begin

• Kids Eat Free!

• Military Family Appreciation Dinner

 

 

9 Nov

Thursday

• Bar Bingo

• J.R. Rockers Paint Party

 

10 Nov

Friday

• Veteran's Day, Club Closed

 

 

11 Nov

Saturday

• Bowling Youth 10-week League begins

• Frame Class

• Veteran's Day Meal

• Alexandria Shopping Trip

13 Nov

Monday

• Bowling Sports League begins this week

• Golf 14-week Indoor Golf Simulator League begins this week.

• November Sales

 

 

14 Nov

Tuesday

 

15 Nov

Wednesday

• Bread, Bread, Bread from 2:30 to 3:30pm in the CDC Classrooms

• Kids Eat Free!

• Chicken and Waffles

• Book Club

 

 

16 Nov

Thursday

• Bar Bingo

• Sponsorship Training

 

17 Nov

Friday

• CAC Mickey Mouse's Birthday Party with Nachos!

• Free Skate Passes!

 

 

18 Nov

Saturday

• Gobbler Bowl

• Give Parents a Break

• Crafting 4Kids

20 Nov

Monday

• November Sales

 

 

21 Nov

Tuesday

 

22 Nov

Wednesday

• Family Luncheon from 11:30am to noon in the CDC classrooms

 

 

23 Nov

Thursday

• Bar Bingo

• Tech Hour: Microsoft Edge

• Thanksgiving Meal

 

24 Nov

Friday

 

 

25 Nov

Saturday

 

27 Nov

Monday

• November Sales

 

 

28 Nov

Tuesday

• Canvas Book Craft Class

 

29 Nov

Wednesday

• Canvas Book Craft Class

 

 

30 Nov

Thursday

• Bar Bingo

 

1 Dec

Friday

 

 

2 Dec

Saturday

4 Dec

Monday

 

 

5 Dec

Tuesday

 

6 Dec

Wednesday

• Story Time

• Fiction Book Club

 

 

7 Dec

Thursday

• Bar Bingo

 

8 Dec

Friday

 

 

9 Dec

Saturday

• Give Parents a Break

 

11 Dec

Monday

 

 

12 Dec

Tuesday

 

13 Dec

Wednesday

• Story Time

 

 

14 Dec

Thursday

 

15 Dec

Friday

 

 

16 Dec

Saturday

• North Pole Party

• Buena Vista Ski Trip

 

 

 

18 Dec

Monday

 

 

19 Dec

Tuesday

 

20 Dec

Wednesday

• Story Time

 

 

21 Dec

Thursday

• Windows 10: Microsoft Word Tech Class

 

22 Dec

Friday

• 'Twas the Night Before Christmas Pajama Party

 

 

23 Dec

Saturday

 

25 Dec

Monday

 

 

26 Dec

Tuesday

• Kid's Winter Break (Bowling) through 30 Dec

 

27 Dec

Wednesday

• Story Time

 

 

28 Dec

Thursday

 

29 Dec

Friday

 

 

30 Dec

Saturday

 

 

 

 

 

31 DEC

Sunday

• New Year's Eve Party

1 Jan

Monday

 

 

2 Jan

Tuesday

 

3 Jan

Wednesday

• Story Time

• Book Club, "A Wrinkle in Time"

 

 

4 Jan

Thursday

 

5 Jan

Friday

 

 

6 Jan

Saturday

 

8 Jan

Monday

 

 

9 Jan

Tuesday

 

10 Jan

Wednesday

• Story Time

 

 

11 Jan

Thursday

 

12 Jan

Friday

 

 

13 Jan

Saturday

 

15 Jan

Monday

 

 

16 Jan

Tuesday

 

17 Jan

Wednesday

• Story Time

 

 

18 Jan

Thursday

• Tech Hour: Windows 10 Microsoft PowerPoint

 

19 Jan

Friday

 

 

20 Jan

Saturday

• GPAB 9am to 3pm

• SBE 2018

• Late Night Bowling 9pm to midnight

 

22 Jan

Monday

 

 

23 Jan

Tuesday

 

24 Jan

Wednesday

• Story Time

 

 

25 Jan

Thursday

 

26 Jan

Friday

 

 

27 Jan

Saturday

 

29 Jan

Monday

 

 

30 Jan

Tuesday

 

31 Jan

Wednesday

• Story Time

 

 

1 Feb

Thursday

 

2 Feb

Friday

 

 

3 Feb

Saturday

 

5 Feb

Monday

 

 

6 Feb

Tuesday

 

7 Feb

Wednesday

 

 

8 Feb

Thursday

 

9 Feb

Friday

 

 

10 Feb

Saturday

• GPAB 9am to 3pm

 

12 Feb

Monday

 

 

13 Feb

Tuesday

 

14 Feb

Wednesday

 

 

15 Feb

Thursday

 

16 Feb

Friday

 

 

17 Feb

Saturday

19 Feb

Monday

 

 

20 Feb

Tuesday

 

21 Feb

Wednesday

 

 

22 Feb

Thursday

 

23 Feb

Friday

 

 

24 Feb

Saturday

 

26 Feb

Monday

 

 

27 Feb

Tuesday

 

28 Feb

Wednesday

 

 

1 March

Thursday

 

2 March

Friday

 

 

3 March

Saturday

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2017

1 Sep: Alpha Airman Regional Contests through 31 Oct

2 Oct: AF Worldwide Talent Competition

19 Oct: AF Art Contest, Entertainer of the Year, and Alpha Airman National Competition

10 March: GPAB 9am to 3pm

7 April: GPAB 5 to 11pm

12 May: GPAB 9am to 3pm

9 June: GPAB 5 to 11pm

14 July: GPAB 9am to 3pm

11 Aug: GPAB 5 to 11pm

8 Sep: GPAB 9am to 3pm

13 Oct: GPAB 5 to 11pm

17 Nov: GPAB 9am to 3pm

8 Dec: GPAB 5 to 11pm