FSS Logo

11 Dec

Monday

• Marketing's Focus Group

• Preschool Swim Lessons from 10:20 to 11am; $20/month

• TAP Workshop

 

 

12 Dec

Tuesday

• Baby's First Year Clanedar Class

 

13 Dec

Wednesday

• Story Time

• Baby's First Year Clanedar Class

 

 

14 Dec

Thursday

• Free Popcorn at the A&FRC

• Deployed Spouse Family Meal

15 Dec

Friday

• YC Floor hockey registration begins

• YC Dance Recital

• Free open skate pass*

• Last day to apply for Armed Forces Cross Country Championship

 

 

16 Dec

Saturday

• Kid's Craft Class

• North Pole Party

• Buena Vista Ski Trip

 

17 Dec

Sunday

• Last Football Frenzy event of the season

 

18 Dec

Monday

 

 

19 Dec

Tuesday

• Boots to Business

 

20 Dec

Wednesday

• Story Time

• Pre-Separation Counseling

 

 

21 Dec

Thursday

• Windows 10: Microsoft Word Tech Class

• A&FRC Sponsorship Training

 

22 Dec

Friday

• 'Twas the Night Before Christmas PJ Party

• No School

• Open Recreation

 

 

23 Dec

Saturday

 

25 Dec

Monday

• YC CLosed

• Airey Dining Christmas Meal

 

 

26 Dec

Tuesday

• YC CLosed

• Kid's Winter Break (Bowling) through 30 Dec

 

27 Dec

Wednesday

• Story Time

• Open Rec

 

 

28 Dec

Thursday

• AF World Wide Bowl for youth

• Open Rec

 

29 Dec

Friday

• Spirit Mountain Ski Trip with ODR

• Open Rec

30 Dec

Saturday

• Kid's Craft Class

• Spirit Mountain Ski Trip with ODR

 

31 DEC

Sunday

• New Year's Eve Party

• Spirit Mountain Ski Trip with ODR

1 Jan

Monday

• YC/SAP/Lib Sq closed

 

 

2 Jan

Tuesday

 

3 Jan

Wednesday

• Story Time

• Book Club, "A Wrinkle in Time"

 

 

4 Jan

Thursday

 

5 Jan

Friday

• First Friday

• Open skating at Lib Sq. 6 to 10pm; Teen Center 6 to 11pm

 

 

6 Jan

Saturday

• Frame Class

 

8 Jan

Monday

• TAP Workshop

 

 

9 Jan

Tuesday

• beginning knitting

 

10 Jan

Wednesday

• Story Time

• Lunch and Learn at the CAC from 11am to noon.

• beginning knitting

• Swim Lessons Begin

 

 

11 Jan

Thursday

 

12 Jan

Friday

• YC Family Movie Night

• Tow Mater's Birthday Party from 10am to 12:30pm

 

13 Jan

Saturday

• Scrapbooking Day 9am to 4pm

• Kid's Craft Class

15 Jan

Monday

 

 

16 Jan

Tuesday

 

17 Jan

Wednesday

• Story Time

 

 

18 Jan

Thursday

• Tech Hour: Windows 10 Microsoft PowerPoint

 

19 Jan

Friday

• Free Open Skate Pass*

 

 

20 Jan

Saturday

• SBE Junior

• SBE 2018

• Late Night Bowling 9pm to midnight

• Give Parents a Break

 

 

22 Jan

Monday

• YC 4-H Meeting

 

 

23 Jan

Tuesday

• Forever Canvas Wall Hanging

 

24 Jan

Wednesday

• Story Time

• Forever Canvas Wall Hanging

 

 

25 Jan

Thursday

 

26 Jan

Friday

• Cornhole and Cookies

 

 

27 Jan

Saturday

• Kid's Craft Class

• Mother-Daughter STEM Day at Liberty Sq.

 

29 Jan

Monday

 

 

30 Jan

Tuesday

 

31 Jan

Wednesday

• Story Time

 

 

1 Feb

Thursday

 

2 Feb

Friday

 

 

3 Feb

Saturday

 

5 Feb

Monday

 

 

6 Feb

Tuesday

 

7 Feb

Wednesday

 

 

8 Feb

Thursday

• Paint Party at J.R. Rockers

 

9 Feb

Friday

 

 

10 Feb

Saturday

• GPAB 9am to 3pm

 

12 Feb

Monday

 

 

13 Feb

Tuesday

 

14 Feb

Wednesday

 

 

15 Feb

Thursday

• Mystifier Mark Super to perform!

 

16 Feb

Friday

 

 

17 Feb

Saturday

19 Feb

Monday

 

 

20 Feb

Tuesday

 

21 Feb

Wednesday

 

 

22 Feb

Thursday

 

23 Feb

Friday

 

 

24 Feb

Saturday

 

26 Feb

Monday

 

 

27 Feb

Tuesday

 

28 Feb

Wednesday

 

 

1 March

Thursday

 

2 March

Friday

 

 

3 March

Saturday

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2017

7 March: Swim Lessons begin

10 March: GPAB 9am to 3pm

7 April: GPAB 5 to 11pm

18 April: Lunch and Learn at the CAC from 11am to noon.

12 May: GPAB 9am to 3pm

9 June: GPAB 5 to 11pm

14 July: GPAB 9am to 3pm

11 Aug: GPAB 5 to 11pm

8 Sep: GPAB 9am to 3pm

13 Oct: GPAB 5 to 11pm

17 Nov: GPAB 9am to 3pm

8 Dec: GPAB 5 to 11pm